Strathmore & Perthshire Cricket Union - 2018

Strathmore and Perthshire Cricket Union
SEASON 2018
N-E Championship
Team Played Won Tied Lost Points %age
Falkland 16 16 0 0 400 100.00
Stoneywood/Dyce 16 13 0 3 348 87.00
Meigle 16 11 0 5 309 77.25
Forfarshire 2nd X1 16 8 0 8 255 63.75
ASI Gordonians 16 8 0 8 255 63.75
Perth Doo'cot 16 6 0 10 216 54.00
Mannofield 17 5 0 12 225 52.94
DHSFP's 16 5 0 11 199 49.75
Strathmore 17 5 0 12 191 44.94
Arbroath United 16 4 0 12 171 42.75
Points deduction: Over rate
26 May Mannofield 3 points, Perth Doo'cot 2 points. 9 June DHSFP's 2 points 21 July DHSFP's 1 point
4 August DHSFP's 2 points
First Division
Team Played Won Tied Lost Points %age
Kinloch 15 13 0 2 343 91.47
St, Andrews University Staff 15 12 0 3 322 85.87
Falkland 2nd X1 16 10 0 6 280 70.00
Perth Doo'cot 2nd X1 15 9 0 6 252 67.20
Forfarshire 3rd X1 12 6 0 6 199 66.33
Stoneywood/Dyce X1 12 5 0 7 146 48.67
St. Modans 14 5 0 9 170 48.57
DHSFP's X1 14 4 0 10 165 47.14
Freuchie 2nd X1 15 4 0 11 172 45.87
Rossie Priory 16 4 0 12 167 41.75
concessions
5 May Falkland 2nd X1 (25) V Stoneywood/Dyce X1 (0)
12 May Perth Doo'cot 2nd X1 (25) v Stoneywood/Dyce X1 (0)
26 May Perth Doo'cot 2nd X1 (0) v St Modans (25)
3 June St Modans (25) v Stoneywood/Dyce X1 (0)
9 June St Modans (25) v Freuchie 2nd X1 (0)
8 July Stoneywood/Dyce X1 (25) v Falkland X1 (0)
22 July Stoneywood/Dyce X1 (0) v Freuchie 2nd X1 (25) (administrative)
28 July Falkland 2nd X1 (25) v Rossie Priory (0)
5 Aug. Stoneywood/Dyce X1 (25) v St. Modans (0)
18 Aug St Modans (25) v Rossie Priory (0)
19 Aug. Stoneywood/Dyce X1 (25) v Rossie Priory (0)
1 Sept Rossie Priory (25) v St Modans (0)
2 Sept Kinloch (25) v Falkland 2nd X1 (0)
Recreational & Development - Central
Team Played Won Tied Lost Points %age
Meigle X1 7 6 0 1 158 90.29
Strathmore X1 11 9 0 2 245 89.09
Montrose 8 6 0 2 166 83.00
Arbroath United X1 11 7 0 4 211 76.73
Forfarshire 4th X1 9 2 0 7 108 48.00
Dalnacraig 9 0 0 9 92 40.89
Brechin Buccaneers 7 1 0 6 67 38.29
Includes additional fixture 15 July Strathmore X1 v Forfarshire 4th X1
 
Recreational & Development - East
Team Played Won Tied Lost Points %age
Kismet 8 7 0 1 175 87.50
Dunnikier 7 5 0 2 151 86.29
Freuchie 3rd X1 10 7 0 3 175 70.00
Norwood 8 4 0 4 137 68.50
Falkland 3rd X1 7 3 0 4 107 61.14
Dunfermline Wanderers 12 5 0 7 170 56.67
Largo X1 8 1 0 7 73 36.50
Glenrothes X1 6 1 0 5 40 26.67
concessions
13 May Falkland 3rd X1 (0) v Dunfermline Wanderers (25)
13 May Kismet (25) v Freuchie 3rd X1 (0)
20 May Kismet (25) v Largo (0)
3 June Dunnikier (25) v Largo (0)
3 June Freuchie 3rd X1 (25) v Dunfermline Wanderers (0)
3 June Kismet (25) v Glenrothes X1 (0)
24 June Dunnikier 25 v Freuchie 3rd X1 (0)
8 July Norwood (25) v Freuchie 3rd X1 (0)
15 July Freuchie 3rd X1 (25) v Kismet (0)
15 July Norwood (25) v Glenrothes X1 (0)
29 July Dunfermline Wanderers (25) v Norwood (0)
5 Aug Dunfermline Wanderers (0) v Freuchie 3rd X1 (25)
5 Aug. Largo (0) v Dunnikier (25)
19 Aug. Falkland 3rd X1 (25) v Glenrothes X1 (0)
1 Sept Dunfermline Wanderers (0) v Largo (25)
Recreational & Development - North
Team Played Won Tied Lost Points %age
Mannofield X1 7 6 0 1 162 92.57
AGSFP's X1 3 2 0 1 60 80.00
Gordonians X1 3 1 0 2 48 64.00
Banchory 1 0 0 1 15 60.00
Portcullis 4 0 0 4 46 46.00
Recreational & Development - West
Team Played Won Tied Lost Points %age
Breadalbane 10 8 0 2 230 92.00
Stirling County X1 8 5 0 3 162 81.00
Alloa X1 9 7 0 2 175 77.78
Comrie 6 4 0 2 116 77.33
Perth Doo'cot 3rd X1 11 5 0 6 202 73.45
Doune 11 4 0 7 163 59.27
Kinross-shire 11 4 0 7 152 55.27
St. Modans X1 9 3 0 6 114 50.67
Callander 11 3 0 8 138 50.18
Concessions
13 May Alloa X1 (0) v Perth Doo'cot 3rd X1 (25)
27 May Alloa X1 (25) v Doune (0)
24 June Breadalbane (25) v Alloa X1 (0)
1 July Breadalbane (25) v St. Modans (0)
8 July Callander (0) v Alloa X1 (25)
15 July Alloa X1 (25) v Kinross-shire (0)
22 July Breadalbane (25) v Callander (0)
22 July St. Modans (0) v Kinross-shire (25)