Strathmore & Perthshire Cricket Union - Youth Results U16

Youth Results U16

Fri. 17th August

Perth Doo'cot (3) v Falkland (1)  at Doo'cot Park
Perth Doo'cot  129 for 6 (20 overs)
T Hussain 44 ret, H Gow 22; O Brown 2 for 36, P Matthews 2 for 36
Falkland 65 for 8 (20 overs)
L Robertson 16; O Patterson 3 for 5, A Turlik 3 for 7

Wed. 15th August

Forfarshire (1) v Arbroath United (3) at Mackays Forthill
Arbroath United 146 for 5 (20 overs)
B R O'Mara 59 ret, M Salmond 21, R Duthie 21; T E Bruce 2 for 1, L Clark 1 for 7, J Main 1 for 21
Forfarshire 123 for 7 (20 overs)
R Bailey 31 ret, J Laing 20, F Duncan 16; R Banks-Hawley 2 for 10, R Duthie 2 for 11, C Sim 1 for 11

Meigle (1) v Dalnacraig Rocks (3) at Victory Park
Dalnacraig Rocks 122 for 2 (20 overs)
H Evans 33 ret, R Jennings 30 ret, N Chapman 18 ret; F Kelly 1 for 9, S Fairington 1 for 10
Meigle 24 (10.5 overs)
J Chowdhury 2 for 0, N Chapman 2 for 5, A Porter 2 for 7

Mon. 6th August

Arbroath United (3) v Meigle (1) at Lochlands
Meigle 112 for 4 (20 overs)
F Barron 27ret, O Nicol 17 ret, F Kelly 15 ret; K F McColl 1 for 18, A Stott 1 for 20, D Stott 1 for 20
Arbroath United 114 for 3 (17.4 overs)
B R O'Mara 26 ret, J M Russell 25 ret, R Duthie 15; F Barron 1 for 16, J Doig 1 for 22

Falkland (1) v Forfarshire (3) at Scroggie Park
Falkland 80 (20 overs)
C Westwood 26no, F Connolly 17; T E Bruce 3 for 0, M Whisson 2 for 0, F Duncan 1 for 15
Forfarshire 82 for 3 (12.3 overs)
H Saddler 22, F Duncan 21, J Main 16; F Connolly 1 for 7, G Cutler 1 for 17

Wed. 18th July

Perth Doo'cot (3) v Meigle (1) at Doo'cot Park
Perth Doo'cot 175 for 4 (20 overs)
Innes Chalmers 47 ret, H Landale 30 ret, A Turlik 22 ret; Fairington 1 for 11, J Edington 1 for 22
Meigle 45  (11.4 overs)
F Kelly 14; K Chalmers 3 for 3, W Silcock 3 for 7, D Yellowley 2 for 14

Wed. 4th July

Arbroath United (1) v Dalnacraig Rocks (3) at Lochlands
Dalnacraig Rocks 136 for 0 (20 overs)
H Evans 46ret, M Joss 26 ret, J Choudhary 19 ret
Arbroath United 101 for 6 (20 overs)
J Nicholl 20 ret, R Duthie 19no, A E Hogg 18 ret; J Choudhary 2 for 4, N Chapman 1 for 13

Forfarshire (3) v Perth Doo'cot (1) at Mackays Forthill
Perth Doo'cot 152 for 6 (20 overs)
T Hussain 36 ret, W Silcock 32 ret, H Gow 28; J Laing 2 for 11, J Wight 2 for 25
Forfarshire 153 for 4 (17.5 overs)
L Robinson 55 ret, J Laing 27 ret, J Main 24no; S Anderson 1 for 17, W Silcock 1 for 20


Fri. 22nd June

Perth Doo'cot (3) v Forfarshire (1) at Doo'cot Park
Forfarshire 117 for 6 (20 overs)
L Robinson 42ret, J Main 20 ret; T Sarrall 3 for 10, O Patterson 2 for 27
Perth Doo'cot 121 for 3 (17.1 overs)
Innes Chalmers 42, T Hussain 37no; J Laing 2 for 8

Wed. 20th June

Dalnacraig Rocks (1) v Perth Doo'cot (3) at Dalnacraig
Perth Doo'cot 127 for 5 (20 overs)
T Hussain 40ret, Iain Chalmers 32ret; M Lowden 1 for 17, R Jennings 1 for 21
Dalnacraig Rocks 74 for 3 (20 overs)
H Evans 12ret, N Chapman 12no, N Nair 12no; S Anderson 1 for 7, O Patterson 1 for 9

Meigle (3) v Arbroath United (1) at Victory Park
Arbroath United 81 for 6 (20 overs)
D Salmond 21; O Nicol 1 for 10, K Scarlett 1 for 10
Meigle  82 for 5  (19.3 overs)
J Edington 25ret, G Thomson 21

Mon. 18th June
Dalnacraig Rocks (1) v Arbroath United (3) at Dalnacraig
Arbroath United 125 for 6 (20 overs)
D Salmond 57ret, A Davidson 16 ret, M J McColl 16no; H Evans 2 for 21, N Nair 2 for 22
Dalnacraig Rocks 112 for 8 (20 overs)
M Joss 25no, N Nair 16, R Mauritzen 15; M J McColl 2 for 7

Falkland (3) v Meigle (1) at Scroggie Park
Falkland 119 for 4 (20 overs)
L Robertson 34, D Westwood 20ret, C Cook 19ret
Meigle 108 for 5 (20 overs)
F Barron 24ret, J Edington 24no; L Briggs 2 for 16

Wed. 6th June
Arbroath United (1) v Forfarshire (3) at Lochlands
Forfarshire 110 for 2 (20 overs)
L Robinson 32ret. J Laing 21, J Main 17; S Riddler 1 for 2, M Salmond 1 for 9
Arbroath United 101 for 3 (20 overs)
D Salmond 33ret, R Bnks-Hawley 19ret, A Davidson 18; T Knight 1 for 7, T E Bruce 1 for 12, M Whisson 1 for 13

Dalnacraig Rocks (3) v Meigle (1) at Dalnacraig
Meigle 111 (20 overs)
F Barron 25no, G Thomson 21, F Kelly 14; N Chapman 3 for 30, D Alijana 2 for 16
Dalnacraig Rocks 115 for 4 (16 overs)
H Evans 39ret, M Lowden 18, R Jennings 17no; J Edington 1 for 16

Falkland (1) v Perth Doo'cot (3) at Scroggie Park
Perth Doo'cot 148 for 9 (20 overs)
T Hussain 40 ret, Innes Chalmers 33, Iain Chalmers 24; F Disborough 4 for 11, G Langlands 2 for 9, O Brown 1 for 5
Falkland 137 (18 overs)
C Haresign 46no, C Westwood 19; W Silcock 3 for 22, T Sarral 2 for 10

Thurs. 24th May
Perth Doo'cot (3) v Arbroath United (1) at Doo'cot Prk
Perth Doo'cot 150 for 6 (20 overs)
T Hussain 34, L Wyatt 30 ret, A Jaffrey-Smith 22ret; A E Hogg 2 for 17
Arbroath United 111 for 6 (20 overs)
M J McColl 24ret, M Salmond 21 ret, J M Russell 16; O Patterson 3 for 9

Wed. 23rd May
Falkland (3) v Dalnacraig Rocks (1) at Scroggie Park
Falkland 109 for 6 (20 overs)
C Haresign 31 ret, E Sloan 29; N Chapman 2 for 23, D Alijana 1 for 5
Dalnacraig Rocks 104 (20 overs)
R Jennings 31no, M Lowdon 17; R Disborough 3 for 9, C Haresign 2 for 16

Forfarshire (3) v Meigle (1) at Forthill
Meigle 66 for 6 (20 overs)
F Barron 18no; L Clark 2 for 5, E Arthur 2 for 6
Forfarshire 67 for 4 (9.3 overs)
T E Bruce 15no, R Bailey 14; L Kelly 2 for 25

Thurs. 10th May
Perth Doo'cot (3) v Meigle (1) at Doo'cot Park
Perth Doo'cot 182 for 2 (20 overs)
Innes Chalmers 37ret, T Hussain 34ret, Iain Chalmers 29; F Barron 1 for 12
Meigle 83 for 6 (20 overs)
F Barron 18 ret, S Anderson 2 for 10, Iain Chalmers 1 for 1