Strathmore & Perthshire Cricket Union - League Table

Strathmore and Perthshire Cricket League
SEASON 2017
N-E Championship
Team Played Won Tied Lost Points %age
Stoneywood/Dyce 14 13 0 1 333 95.14
Meigle 14 9 0 5 268 76.57
Gordonians 13 9 0 4 248 76.31
DHSFP's 12 7 0 5 214 71.33
Arbroath United 13 7 0 6 215 66.15
Mannofield 14 6 0 8 217 62.00
Perth Doo'cot 11 5 0 6 162 58.91
Strathmore 14 5 0 9 188 53.71
Forfarshire 2nd X1 15 5 0 10 191 50.93
Kinloch 14 1 0 13 111 31.71
Points deducted:





27 May - overs rate Gordonians 2 points Perth Doo'cot 2 points









First Division
Team Played Won Tied Lost Points %age
St, Andrews University Staff 10 8 0 2 214 85.60
Perth Doo'cot 2nd X1 9 7 0 2 185 82.22
Rossie Priory 11 7 0 4 199 72.36
Forfarshire 3rd X1 9 4 0 5 138 61.33
Freuchie 2nd X1 9 3 0 6 118 52.44
DHSFP's X1 9 4 0 5 99 44.00
St. Modans 7 2 0 5 74 42.29
Stoneywood/Dyce X1 10 2 0 8 76 30.40
Points deducted:





18 June Rule 8.2.a DHSFP's X1 25 points


















Recreational & Development - Central
Team Played Won Tied Lost Points %age
Strathmore X1 9 7 0 2 203 90.22
Arbroath United X1 9 7 0 2 200 88.89
Meigle X1 7 5 0 2 143 81.71
Forfarshire 4th X1 9 4 0 5 143 63.56
Montrose 8 2 0 6 110 55.00
Brechin Buccaneers 8 2 0 6 110 55.00
Dalnacraig 8 2 0 6 99 49.50







Recreational & Development - East
Team Played Won Tied Lost Points %age
Kismet 9 7 0 2 198 88.00
Freuchie 3rd X1 13 10 0 3 284 87.38
Falkland X1 9 5 0 4 168 74.67
Dunfermline Wanderers 10 6 0 4 178 71.20
Glenrothes X1 10 5 0 5 162 64.80
Dunnikier 11 3 0 8 161 58.55
Norwood 9 2 0 7 116 51.56
Largo X1 9 2 0 7 103 45.78
Points deducted:





21 May Glenrothes X1 5 points



















Recreational & Development - North
Team Played Won Tied Lost Points %age
Stoneywood/Dyce X1 7 6 0 1 162 92.57
Mannofield X1 6 5 0 1 133 88.67
AGSFP's X1 7 4 0 3 141 80.57
Portcullis 7 2 0 5 109 62.29
Gordonians X1 9 3 0 6 132 58.67
Banchory 4 0 0 4 36 36.00














Recreational & Development - West
Team Played Won Tied Lost Points %age
Comrie 13 10 0 3 285 87.69
Doune 10 6 0 4 187 74.80
Perth Doo'cot 3rd X1 8 4 0 4 149 74.50
Alloa X1 11 5 0 6 180 65.45
Breadalbane 15 8 0 7 241 64.27
St. Modans X1 12 6 0 6 190 63.33
Callander 12 4 0 8 190 63.33
Kinross-shire 12 5 0 7 181 60.33
Stirling County X1 11 4 0 7 163 59.27














Matches conceded





May 14 Dunnikier (25) v Largo X1 (0)





May 14 Kinross-shire (25) v Breadalbane (0)




May 21 Meigle X1 (25) v Dalnacraig (0)




May 21 Breadallbane (25) v St. Modans X1 (0)




June 4 Comrie (25) v Alloa X1 (0)





June 18 Dunfermline Wanderers (25) v Largo X1 (0)



June 18 Comrie (25) v Stirling County x1 (0)




June 25 Alloa X1 (25) v Breadalbane (0)




June 25 Comrie (25) v St. Modans X1 (0)




July 1 DHSFP's X1 (25) v Stoneywood/Dyce 2nd X1 (0)



July 8 Stoneywood/Dyce 2nd X1 (0) v St. Andrews University Staff (25)

July 9 Forfarshire 2nd X1 (25) v St. Modans (0)




July 9 Perth Doo'cot 3rd X1 (25) v Breadalbane (0)



July 22 Stoneywood/Dyce X1 (0) v Rossie Priory X1 (25)



Aug 6 Breadalbane (25) v Stirling County X1 (0)




Aug. 27 St. Modans X1 (0) v Comrie (25)




Sept. 3 Freuchie 3rd X1 (25) v Largo X1 (0)